2016–17 National Championship

From Hoennese Realm
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2016–17 National Championship (Hoennese language: ‮丙申年全國錦標‬ Hepburn: Hinoye-saru-toshi Subeteguni Nishikikozuwe?) was the nth season of the National Championship. It consisted of four divisions, with promotion and relegation between them as well as between the First Division and Superleague.

Changes

First Division

TBD

Relegated

TBD

Second Division

TBD

Relegated

TBD

Third Division

TBD

Relegated

TBD

Fourth Division

Relegated

TBD

First Division

Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Rubello Town (C, P) 30 14 5 11 53 41 +12 53 Promotion to Superleague
Verdanturf (P) 30 15 10 5 49 39 +10 50
South City Saints (P) 30 13 10 7 45 49 −4 46
Fallarbor Town 30 13 11 6 56 46 +10 45
Nijima 30 12 10 8 45 41 +4 44
Okinawa 30 12 12 6 38 32 +2 42
Naruto 30 12 12 6 56 56 ±0 42
Cianwood Coast 30 12 13 5 50 50 ±0 41
Mauville City 30 10 10 10 45 44 +1 40
Kagoshima 30 10 10 10 45 47 −2 40
Yawatahama Carp 30 12 16 2 45 54 −9 38
Nangoku United 30 9 11 10 47 47 ±0 37
National Police 30 10 13 7 50 55 −5 37
Kochi United (R) 30 9 12 9 48 53 −5 36 Relegation to Second Division
Rinshin (R) 30 8 11 11 37 45 −8 35
LaRousse (R) 30 9 14 7 46 52 −6 34

Results

Second Division

Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nakama City (C, P) 34 16 8 10 62 43 +19 58 Promotion to First Division
Kumaso Bears (P) 34 16 11 7 62 54 +8 55
Hayami County (P) 34 14 9 11 52 49 +3 53
Touka 34 14 10 10 58 46 +12 52
Mihara County 34 14 13 7 53 58 −5 49
Cerosi Town 34 12 10 12 46 36 +10 48
Miyazaki 34 13 12 9 58 59 −1 48
Ganga 34 12 10 12 54 56 −2 48
Sawara Eagles 34 12 12 10 44 42 +2 46
Kokubu 34 12 12 10 41 39 +2 46
Dewford Town 34 12 12 10 51 51 ±0 46
Aso County 34 13 14 7 59 66 −7 46
Inua Wolves 34 12 14 8 43 43 ±0 44
Aira 34 11 14 9 42 48 −6 42
Hayato 34 9 13 12 53 59 −6 39
Sendai (R) 34 8 11 15 46 53 −7 39 Relegation to Third Division
Higashimiyoshi (R) 34 10 16 8 50 62 −12 38
Kirishima (R) 34 8 17 9 51 61 −10 33

Results

Third Division

Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Docklands (C, P) 34 20 8 6 69 45 +24 66 Promotion to Second Division
Miki Town (P) 34 17 9 8 53 39 +14 59
Naoshima (P) 34 16 7 11 67 55 +12 59
Iijima 34 15 8 11 52 39 +13 56
Ayauta County 34 16 12 6 59 45 +14 54
Misato 34 14 13 7 50 57 −7 49
Racing Club 34 12 10 12 58 56 +2 48
Jounana 34 13 12 9 50 50 ±0 48
Sakawa Rovers 34 12 11 11 51 51 ±0 47
Tobata 34 11 12 11 60 56 +4 44
Slateport Wednesday 34 11 13 10 55 58 −3 43
Mt. Pyre Saints 34 10 13 11 58 63 −5 41
Kamiita 34 9 13 12 47 53 −6 39
Itano 34 9 13 12 46 55 −9 39
Tsukushi Juniors 34 10 17 7 48 61 −13 37
Ishibashi Kurume (R) 34 9 16 9 29 48 −19 36 Relegation to Fourth Division
Mt. Kouya (R) 34 8 15 11 45 54 −9 35
Kokura (R) 34 5 15 14 41 53 −12 29

Results

Fourth Division

Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Higashisakurajima (C, P) 38 17 9 12 61 47 +14 63 Promotion to Third Division
Sakaide (P) 38 17 12 9 67 54 +13 60
Kinsetsu Ho-oh (P) 38 17 13 8 64 56 +8 59
Kitakyushu United 38 15 9 14 56 54 +2 59
Taketa 38 15 11 12 38 43 −5 57
Yahata 38 14 10 14 56 50 +6 56
Kokonoe 38 15 13 10 60 59 +1 55
Yoshinogawa 38 14 12 12 55 49 +6 54
Marugame 38 14 12 12 50 51 −1 54
Ruuchuu 38 13 12 13 51 43 +8 52
Saikaido 38 15 16 7 60 59 +1 52
Saga 38 14 14 10 54 57 −3 52
Sawara Orient 38 13 13 12 53 52 +1 51
Wakamatsu 38 12 13 13 57 61 −4 49
Moji 38 11 13 14 49 59 −10 47
Yonaguni 38 11 14 13 59 57 2 46
Mizuma 38 11 14 13 58 60 −2 46
Kagawa 38 9 16 13 66 70 −4 40
Jejudo 38 10 18 10 61 68 −7 40
Sanuki 38 10 23 5 51 77 −26 35

Results