2018–19 Superleague Hoenn

From Hoennese Realm
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Superleague Hoenn
Season 2018–19
Dates TBD
Champions A.C. Fortree
Relegated Dogo 91 Sp.Vgg.
Hayami County F.C.
Kumaso Bears S.C.
EMUFA Champions' League A.C. Fortree
Tokushima F.C.
EMUFA Cup Lavaridge A.C.
F.C. Satsuma
Matches played 240
Goals scored 599 (2.5 per match)
Biggest home win Satsuma 8–1 Hayami County
Rustboro 7–0 Kumaso
Biggest away win Evergrande 0–7 Tokushima
Highest scoring Satsuma 8–1 Hayami County

The 2018–19 Superleague Hoenn season is the third season of Superleague Hoenn, the top soccer league in Hoenn. The season began on TBD, and will end on TBD, with each team playing thirty games. The schedule was announced on July 1, 2018.

The defending champion is Tokushima. Cianwood Coast, Hayami County, and Kumaso Bears were promoted from the First Division.

Teams

Sixteen teams are competing in the league: the top thirteen teams from the previous season and the top three teams from last year's First Division.

Stadia and locations

Club Location Venue Capacity
Cianwood Coast Cianwood Naruto Stadium 27,924
Dogo Matsuyama Teijin Stadium 50,000
Evergrande Evergrande Kings Park 54,387
Fortree Fortree Kaminashi Ground 45,280
Hayami County Kitsuki Hayadome 28,313
Kumaso Hitoyoshi Soldier Field 35,000
Lavaridge Lavaridge Old Lavaridge Gym 23,195
Lilycove Lilycove Stadium Hoenn 75,012
Psyche Purika Kamoike Stadium 46,861
Rubello Town Rubello Contest Ground 25,000
Rustboro Rustboro Westgate Park 59,850
Satsuma South City Newfield 64,696
Sootopolis Sootopolis Sekigahara Road 42,297
South City South City Municipal Stadium 32,768
Tokushima Tokushima Rikujo Stadium 23,000
Verdanturf Verdanturf Grimm Family—Veterans Memorial Stadium 63,216

Personnel and uniforms

Team Head coach Uniform manufacturer Main sponsor
Cianwood Coast TBD New Balance[wp] Canon[wp]
Dogo Hoenn Iwai Ken Absol Iseki & Co.[wp]
Evergrande TBD ASICS[wp] None
Fortree TBD Adidas[wp] Iwataya[wp]
Hayami County TBD New Balance[wp] Festa Park
Kumaso Bears TBD Lotto[wp] Aoi Aso Shrine
Lavaridge TBD Absol Onsen-kai
Lilycove TBD Adidas[wp] Air Hoenn
Psyche TBD New Balance[wp] None
Rubello Town TBD AndWinSports Takahashi Distillery
Rustboro TBD Lotto[wp] StarFlyer[wp]
Satsuma TBD Adidas[wp] Inazuma Eleven Ares[wp] (Level-5[wp])
Sootopolis Hoenn Oiwa Kaminari Absol Pokémart
South City Saints TBD AndWinSports Hop!
Tokushima TBD New Balance[wp] JustSystems[wp]
Verdanturf TBD Absol Toto[wp]

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Fortree (C) 30 22 7 1 53 12 +41 73 Qualified for the Champions' League
2 Tokushima 30 22 4 4 58 19 +39 70
3 Satsuma 30 18 7 5 56 26 +30 61 Qualified for the EMUFA Cup
4 Lavaridge 30 17 6 7 48 24 +24 57
5 Lilycove 30 15 7 8 44 29 +15 52
6 Verdanturf 30 15 6 9 38 31 +7 51
7 Rustboro 30 13 8 9 38 24 +14 47
8 South City Saints 30 13 7 10 42 29 +13 46
9 Psyche 30 11 7 12 45 34 +11 40
10 Cianwood Coast 30 10 7 13 33 49 −16 37
11 Evergrande 30 10 4 16 34 52 −18 34
12 Sootopolis 30 7 9 14 26 41 −15 30
13 Rubello Town 30 6 7 17 27 46 −19 25
14 Dogo (R) 30 5 9 16 22 36 −14 24 Relegated to the First Division
15 Kumaso Bears (R) 30 2 5 23 20 73 −53 11
16 Hayami County (R) 30 3 2 25 15 74 −59 11
Source: .
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head goals scored.
(C) Champion; (R) Relegated.

Results

Home \ Away CIA DOG EVE FOR HAY KMS LAV LLC PSY RBL RUS SAT SFC SOU TOK VER
Cianwood Coast 1–0 3–3 0–3 0–1 2–0 1–1 2–0 2–5 1–0 0–1 0–2 1–1 0–0 1–3 2–3
Dogo 3–0 0–3 0–1 1–1 1–1 0–1 0–2 1–1 0–1 1–2 0–0 1–0 1–3 0–2 1–0
Evergrande 0–1 1–0 0–1 2–1 5–2 0–2 1–2 0–1 2–1 1–0 0–2 1–1 0–1 0–7 1–2
Fortree 3–3 1–0 1–2 3–0 1–1 3–1 3–0 1–0 0–0 1–0 0–0 1–0 0–0 4–0 4–0
Hayami County 0–1 0–4 0–1 0–1 1–0 1–2 1–3 0–1 2–4 1–4 1–5 0–1 0–2 0–3 0–2
Kumaso Bears 0–1 0–1 1–2 1–2 1–0 2–1 0–2 1–4 0–1 0–1 1–3 0–0 0–6 0–4 0–4
Lavaridge 4–0 2–1 3–2 0–0 5–0 3–1 0–1 4–1 0–0 1–0 0–1 4–3 1–0 0–1 3–1
Lilycove 1–2 1–1 1–0 1–2 7–1 1–0 0–0 3–1 1–0 2–2 4–3 4–0 0–1 0–1 1–1
Psyche 3–3 0–0 3–0 0–1 5–0 5–1 0–0 0–1 1–0 1–0 0–1 1–2 3–0 1–1 0–2
Rubello Town 0–1 1–1 3–3 0–2 2–0 3–3 1–5 0–2 1–1 2–1 0–2 1–0 1–2 0–1 1–2
Rustboro 0–0 2–0 2–1 0–1 1–0 7–0 0–1 1–1 1–0 3–2 0–0 2–0 1–1 0–2 1–0
Satsuma 0–1 3–0 5–1 3–3 8–1 1–1 2–0 1–0 1–4 3–1 1–0 1–1 1–0 0–0 1–3
Sootopolis 3–2 1–1 0–0 0–1 1–2 2–1 0–1 1–1 1–0 1–0 2–4 0–1 1–3 1–4 0–0
South City Saints 3–2 2–2 0–1 0–3 2–0 5–1 0–2 0–1 2–2 3–0 0–0 0–1 2–2 3–0 1–0
Tokushima 5–0 1–0 4–1 0–2 1–0 2–1 1–0 3–0 3–1 1–1 0–0 3–2 1–0 2–0 2–0
Verdanturf 1–0 2–1 2–0 0–4 1–1 2–0 1–1 1–1 1–0 2–0 2–2 1–2 0–1 1–0 1–0
Source: .
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Number of teams by province

TBD